GB - Great Britain and Northern Ireland
GB - Great Britain and Northern Ireland: England
Click here for SCOTLAND, WALES, NORTHERN IRELAND, UK DEPENDENCIES

The County of Greater London is divided into 33 Districts called London Boroughs. Here is the list of these entities with main areas and postcodes (in italic the areas shared with two or more Boroughs):
London Boroughs      Areas (Postcodes)
Barking & Dagenham

Barking (IG11), Becontree (RM8, RM9, RM10), Becontree Heath (RM8), Castle Green (RM9), Chadwell Heath (RM6), Creekmouth (IG11), Dagenham (RM8, RM9, RM10), Marks Gate (RM6), Rush Green (RM7).

Barnet

Arkley (EN5, NW7), Barnet (EN5), Brent Cross (NW2, NW4, NW11), Brunswick Park (N11), Burnt Oak (HA8), Childs Hill (NW2), Church End (N3), Cockfosters (EN4), Colindale (NW9), Colney Hatch (N11/N10), Cricklewood (NW2), East Barnet (EN4), East Finchley (N2), Edgware (HA8), Finchley (N2, N3, N12), Friern Barnet (N10, N11, N12), Golders Green (NW11, NW2), Grahame Park (NW9), The Hale (NW7), Hampstead Garden Suburb (N2, NW11), Hendon (NW4), The Hyde (NW9), Mill Hill (NW7), Monken Hadley (EN5), New Barnet (EN5, EN5), New Southgate (N11), North Finchley (N12), Oakleigh Park (N20, EN5), Osidge (N14), Temple Fortune (NW11), Totteridge (N20), West Hendon (NW4), Whetstone (N20), Woodside Park (N12).

Bexley

Albany Park (DA5), Barnehurst (DA7), Barnes Cray (DA1), Belvedere (DA17), Bexley (DA5), Bexleyheath (DA6, DA7), Blackfen (DA15), Crayford (DA1), Crook Log (DA6), Crossness (DA17), East Wickham (DA16), Erith (DA8), Falconwood (DA16), Foots Cray (DA14), Lamorbey (DA15), Lessness Heath (DA1), Longlands (DA14, DA15), North Cray (DA14), North End (DA8), Northumberland Heath (DA8), Ruxley (DA14), Sidcup (DA14, DA15, SE9), Slade Green (DA8), Thamesmead East (DA18), Upton (DA6), Welling (DA16), West Heath (SE2).

Brent Alperton (HA0), Brent Park (NW10), Brondesbury (NW6), Brondesbury Park (NW6), Church End or Church Road (NW10), Cricklewood (NW2), Dollis Hill (NW2), Harlesden (NW10), Kensal Green (NW10, NW6), Kenton (HA3), Kilburn (NW6), Kingsbury (NW9), Neasden (NW2, NW10), North Wembley (HA0), Park Royal (NW10), Preston or Preston Road (HA9), Queen's Park (NW6, NW10, W10), Queensbury (HA3, HA7, HA8), Stonebridge (NW10), Sudbury (HA1), Tokyngton (HA9), Wembley (HA0, HA9), Wembley Park (HA9), Willesden and Willesden Green (NW10, NW2).
Bromley Anerley (SE20), Aperfield (TN16), Beckenham (BR3, SE20), Bickley (BR1, BR2), Biggin Hill (TN16), Bromley (BR1), Bromley Common (BR2, BR3), Chelsfield (BR6), Chislehurst (BR7), Chislehurst Common (BR7), Coney Hall (BR4), Crofton, Crystal Palace (SE19, SE20, SE26), Cudham (TN14), Downe (BR6), Downham (BR1), Eden Park (BR3), Elmers End (BR3), Elmstead (BR7), Farnborough (BR6), Goddington (BR6), Green Street Green (BR6), Grove Park (SE12, SE9), Hayes (BR2), Keston (BR2), Leaves Green (BR2), Locksbottom (BR6), Longlands (BR7), Maypole, Mottingham (SE9), Orpington (BR5, BR6), Park Langley (BR3), Penge (SE20), Petts Wood (BR5), Plaistow (BR), Pratt's Bottom (BR6), Ruxley (BR5), St. Mary Cray (BR5), St. Paul's Cray (BR5), Shortlands (BR2), Southborough (BR2), Sundridge (BR1), Sydenham (SE26), West Wickham (BR4).
Camden Belsize Park (NW3), Bloomsbury (WC1), Camden Town (NW1, NW5), Chalk Farm (NW1, NW3, NW5), Covent Garden (WC2), Dartmouth Park (NW5), Fitzrovia (W1, WC1), Fortune Green (NW2, NW6), Frognal (NW3), Gospel Oak (NW3, NW5), Hampstead (NW3), Haverstock (NW3, NW5), Highgate (N6), Holborn (WC1, WC2, EC1), Kentish Town (NW5), Kings Cross (WC1), Primrose Hill (NW1, NW3, NW8), St. Giles (WC1, WC2), St. Pancras (WC1, NW1), Somers Town( NW1), South Hampstead (NW3, NW6, NW8), Swiss Cottage (NW3, NW6, NW8), Tufnell Park (N7, N19, NW5), West End of London (WC1), West Hampstead (NW6).
City of London Wards: Aldersgate (EC1, EC2), Aldgate  (E1, EC3), Bassishaw (EC2), Billingsgate (EC3), Bishopsgate (EC2), Bread Street (EC4), Bridge (EC3, EC4), Broad Street (EC2), Candlewick (EC4), Castle Baynard (EC4), Cheap (EC1, EC4), Coleman Street (EC4), Cordwainer (EC2), Cornhill (EC3), Cripplegate (EC3), Dowgate (EC4), Farringdon Within (EC1, EC4), Farringdon Without (EC1, EC4), Langbourn (EC3), Lime Street (EC3), Portsoken (E1, EC3), Queenhithe (EC4), Tower (EC3), Vintry (EC4), Walbrook (EC4). Temple (EC4).
City of Westminster Adelphi (WC2), Aldwych (WC2), Bayswater (W2), Belgravia (SW1X, SW1W), Charing Cross (WC2), Chinatown (W1), Covent Garden (WC2), Devil's Acre (SW1), Fitzrovia (W1, WC1), Hyde Park, Kensal Town (W10), Knightsbridge (SW1X, SW3, SW7), Lisson Grove (NW1, NW8), Maida Vale (W9), Marylebone (W1, NW1), Mayfair (W1K, W1J), Millbank (SW1), Paddington (W2), Paddington Green (W2), Pimlico (SW1V), Portman Estate (W1, NW1), Queen's Park (W9), St. James's (SW1), St. John's Wood (NW8), Soho (W1), Strand (WC2), Victoria (WC2), Westbourne (W9), Westminster (SW1).
Croydon Addington (CR0, CR2), Addiscombe (CR0), Ashburton (CR0), Beddington (CR0), Broad Green (CR0), Coombe (CR0), coulsdon (CR5), Croydon (CR0, CR9), Crystal Palace (SE19, SE20, SE26), Forestdale (CR0), Hamsey Green (CR2, CR6), Kenley (CR8)Monks Orchard (CR0), New Addington (CR0), Norbury (SW16), Norwood New Town (SE19), Old Coulsdon (CR5), Pollards Hill (SW16), Purley (CR8), Roundshaw (CR8), Sanderstead (CR2), Selhurst (CR0, SE25), Selsdon (CR2), Shirley (CR0), South Croydon (CR2), South Norwood (SE25), Thornton Heath (CR7, SE25, SW16), Upper Norwood (SE19), Upper Shirley (CR0), Waddon (CR0), Woodcote, Woodsite (CR0),
Ealing Acton (W3, W4, NW10), Dormer's Well, Ealing (W5, W13, W7, NW10), East Acton (W3, W12), Greenford (UB6), Hanwell (W7), Montpelier (W13), North Acton (W3, NW10), Northolt (UB5), Norwood Green (UB2), Park Royal (NW10), Perivale (UB6), Pitshanger, South Acton (W3, W4), Southall (UB1, UB2), West Ealing (W13), West Tyford (NW10)
Enfield Arnos Grove (N11, N14), Botany Bay (EN2), Bowes Park (N22), Brimsdown (EN3), Bulls Cross (EN2, EN3), Bush Hill Park (EN1), Clay Hill (EN2), Cocksfoster (EN4), Crews Hill (EN2), Edmonton (N9, N18), Enfield Chase (EN2), Enfield Highway (EN3), Enfield Island Village (EN3), Enfield Lock (EN3), Enfield Town (EN1, EN2), Enfield Wash (EN3), Forty Hill (EN1, EN2), Freezywater (EN3), Grange Park (N21), Hadley Wood (EN4), New Southgate (N11), Oakwood (N14), Palmers Green (N13), Ponders End (EN1, EN3), Southgate (N14), Winchmore Hill (N21), World's End (N21).
Greenwich Abbey Wood (SE2), Blackheath (SE3), Charlton (SE7), Deptford (SE8), Eltham (SE9, SE12), Horn Park (SE12), Greenwich (SE10), Kindbrooke (SE3, SE9), Lee (SE12, SE13, SE6), Mottingham (SE9), New Eltham (SE9), Plumstead (SE18), Shooter's Hill (SE18), Thamesmead Central and West (SE28), Woolwich (SE18).
Hackney Bethnal Green (E2), Dalston (E8), De Beauvoir Town (N1), Finsbury Park (N4), Hackney Central (E8), Hackney Downs (E8), Hackney Marshes (E9, E10), Hackney Wick (E9), Haggerston (E2), Homerton (E9), Hoxton (N1), Kingsland (E8), Lea Bridge (E10), London Fields (E8), Lower Clapton (E5), Manor House (N4), Newington Green (N5, N1, N16), Shacklewell (E8), Shoreditch (N1, E1, E2, EC1, EC2), South Hackney (E9), Stamford Hill (N15, N16, E5), Stoke Newington (N16), Upper Clapton (E5)
Hammersmith and Fulham Brook Green (W14, W6), College Park (W12), East Acton (W3, W12), Fulham (SW6), Hammersmith (W6), Old Oak Common (NW10), Parsons Green (SW6), Sands End (SW6), Shepherd's Bush (W12), Walham Green (SW6), West Kensington (W14), White City (W12).
Haringey Bounds Green (N11), Bowes Park (N22), Broadwater Farm (N17), Crouch End (N8), Finsbury Park (N4),  Fortis Green (N10), Harringay (N4, N8, N15), Highgate (N6), Hornsey (N8), Little Russia (N17), Muswell Hill (N19), Noel Park (N22), Northumberland Park (N17, N22), St. Ann's (N15), Seven Sisters (N15), South Tottenham (N15, N17), Stroud Green (N4), Tottenham (N15, N17), Tottenham Hale (N15, N17), West Green (N15, N17), Wood Green (N22).
Harrow Belmont (HA3, HA7), Canons Park (HA8), Greenhill (HA1), Harrow (HA1), Harrow on the Hill (HA1), Harrow Weald (HA3), Hatch End (HA5), Headstone (HA2, HA3), Kenton (HA3), Little Stanmore (HA8), North Harrow (HA1, HA2), Pinner (HA5), Queensbury (HA3, HA7, HA8), Rayners Lane (HA5, HA2), Roxeth (HA1), South Harrow (HA2), Stanmore (HA7), Wealdstone (HA3), West Harrow (HA1, HA2).
Havering Ardleigh Green (RM11), Chase Cross (RM1, RM5), Coldharbour (RM13), Collier Row (RM5), Cranham (RM14), Elm Park (RM12), Emerson Park (RM11), Gidea Park (RM2), Hacton (RM13), Harold Hill (RM3), Harold Park (RM3), Harold Wood (RM3), Havering-atte-Bower (RM4), Heath Park (RM2, RM11), Hornchurch (RM11, RM12), Noak Hill (RM3, RM4), North Ockendon (RM14), Rainham (RM13), Rise Park (RM1), Romford (RM1, RM7), Rush Green (RM7), South Hornchurch (RM13), Upminster (RM14), Wennington (RM13)
Hillingdon Cowley (UB8), Eastcote (HA4, HA5), Harefield (UB9, WD3), Harlington (UB3), Harmondsworth (UB7), Hayes (UB3, UB4), Hilligdon (UB8, UB9, UB10), Ickenham (UB10), Longford (UB7), Northwood (HA6), Ruislip (HA4), Sipson (UB7), South Ruislip (HA4), Uxbridge (UB8), West Drayton (UB7), Yeading (UB4), Yiewsley (UB7).
Hounslow Bedfont (TW14), Brentford (TW8), Chiswick (W4), Cranford (TW5), East Bedfont (TW14), Feltham (TW13), Hanworth (TW13), Hanworth Park (TW13), Hatton (TW14),  Heston (TW4, TW5), Hounslow (TW3), Hounslow Heath (TW4), Isleworth (TW7).
Islington Angel (N1, EC1), Archway (N6), Barnsbury (N1, N7), Canonbury (N1), Clerkenwell (EC1, WC1), Farringdon (EC1), Finsbury (EC1, WC1), Finsbury Park (N4), Highbury (N5), Highgate (N6), Holloway (N7), Islington (N1), Kings Cross (WC1, N1), Lower Holloway (N7), Mildmay (N16, N1, N5), Nag's Head (N7), Newington Green (N16, N1, N5), Old Street ( EC1), Pentonville (N1), St. Luke's (EC1), Tufnell Park (N7, N19, NW5), Upper Holloway (N19).
Kensington and Chelsea Albertopolis (SW7), Bayswater (W2), Belgravia (SW1X, SW1W), Brompton (SW5), Chelsea (SW3), Earl's Court (SW5, SW10), Holland Park (W8, W11, W14), Kensal Town (W10), Kensington (W8, W14), Knightsbridge (SW1X, SW3, SW7), Ladbroke Grove (W11, W10), North Kensington (W10, W11), Notting Hill (W11, W10), South Kensington (SW7), West Brompton (SW10), World's End (SW3).
Kingston upon Thames Berrylands (KT5), Canbury (KT2), Chessington (KT9), Coombe (KT2), Hook (KT9), Kingston upon Thames (KT1, KT2), Kingston Vale (SW15), Malden Rushett (KT9), Mostpur Park (KT3), New Malden (KT3), Norbiton (KT1, KT2), Old Malden (KT3, KT4), Seething Wells (KT6), Surbiton (KT6, KT5), Tolworth (KT5, KT6), 
Lambeth Brixton (SW2, SW9), Clapham (SW4, SW9, SW12), Clapham Park (SW4), Crystal Palace (SE19, SE20, SE26), Gipsy Hill (SE19, SE27), Herne Hill (SE24), Kennington (SE11), Lambeth (SE1, SE11), Loughborough Junction (SW9, SE5, SE24), Oval (SW8, SE11, SW9), Stockwell (SW9, SW8), Streatham (SW16, SW2), Tulse Hill (SE21, SE24, SE27, SW2), Vauxhall (SW8, SE1, SE11), Waterloo (SE1), West Dulwich (SE21), West Norwood (SE27).
Lewisham Bellingham (SE6), Blackheath(SE3), Brockley (SE4), Catford (SE6), Chinbrook (SE12, SE9), Crofton Park (SE23, SE4), Crystal Palace (SE19, SE20, SE26), Deptford (SE8), Downham (BR1), Downham Estate (BR1), Evelyn (SE8), Excalibur Estate (SE6), Forest Hill (SE23), Grove Park (SE12, SE9), Hatcham (SE14, SE15), Hither Green (SE13, SE6, SE12), Honor Oak (SE23), Ladywell (SE13, SE4), Lee (SE12, SE13, SE6), Lewisham (SE13), Sydenham (SE26), New Cross (SE14), Perry Vale (SE23), St. Johns (SE8), Southend (SE6), Telegraph Hill (SE14, SE4), Whitefoot (SE6, BR1).
Merton Colliers Wood (SW19), Lower Morden (SM4), Merton Park (SW19), Mitcham (CR4), Morden (SM4), Mostpur Park (KT3), New Malden (KT3), Norbury (SW16), Pollards Hill (SW16), Raynes Park (SW20), St. Helier (SM4, SM5), South Wimbledon (SW19), Summerstown (SW19), Wimbledon (SW19, SW20), West Wimbledon (SW20)
Newham Beckton (E6), Canning Town (E16), Custom House (E16), Cyprus (E16), East Ham (E6), Forest Gate (E7), Little Ilford (E12), Manor Park (E12), Maryland (E15), Mills Mead, North Woolwich (E16), Plaistow (E13), Plashet (E12), Silvertown (E16), Stratford (E15, E20), Stratford City (E20), Temple Mills (E15), Upton Park (E13), Wallend (E6), West Ham (E13, E15).
Redbridge Aldersbrook (E11, E12), Barkingside (IG6), Chadwell Heath (RM6), Clayhall (IG5), Cranbrook (IG1), Fairlop (IG2), Fulwell Cross (IG5), Gants Hill (IG2), Goodmayes (IG3), Hainault (IG6, IG7), Ilford (IG1), Little Heath (RM6), Loxford (IG1), Monkhams (IG8), Newbury Park (IG2), Redbridge (IG4), Seven Kings (IG3), Snaresbrook (E11), South Woodford (E18), Valentines Park (IG1), Wanstead (E11), Woodford (E18), Woodford Bridge (IG8), Woodford Green (IG8).
Richmond upon Thames Barnes (SW13), East Sheen (SW14), Ham (TW10), Hampton (TW12), Hampton Wick (KT1), Hampton Court (KT8), Kew (TW9), Mortlake (SW14), Petersham (TW10), Richmond upon Thames (TW9, TW10), St. Margarets (TW1), Strawberry Hill (TW1), Teddington (TW11), Twickenham (TW1, TW2), Whitton (TW2).
Southwark Bankside (SE1), Bermondsey (SE1, SE16), Camberwell (SE5), Crystal Palace (SE19, SE20, SE26), Dulwich (SE21, SE22), East Dulwich (SE22), Elephant and Castle (SE1, SE11, SE17),  Herne Hill (SE24), Honor Oak (SE23), Newington (SE1, SE17), Nunhead (SE15), Peckham (SE15), Rotherhithe (SE16), Surrey Quays (SE16), Walworth (SE17),  West Dulwich (SE21)
Sutton Beddington (CR0), Belmont (SM2), Benhilton (SM1, SM5), Carshalton (SM5), Cheam (SM2, SM3), Hackbridge (SM6), Rose Hill (SM1, SM4, SM5),  St. Helier (SM4, SM5), Sutton (SM1, SM2, SM3), Wallington (SM6), Worcester Park (KT4).
Tower Hamlets Bethnal Green (E2), Blackwall (E14), Bow (E3, E20), Bromley-by-Bow (E3), Cambridge Heath (E2), Canary Wharf (E14), Docklands (E14), East Smithfield (EC1, E1), Globe Town (E2), Hackney Wick (E9), Isle of Dogs (E14), Cubitt Town (E14), Millwall (E14), Leamouth (E14), Limehouse (E14), Mile End (E1, E3), Old Ford (E3), Poplar (E14), Ratcliff (E1), St. George in the East (E1), Shadwell (E1), Spitalfields (E1), Stepney (E1), Wapping (E1W), Whitechapel (E1).
Waltham Forest Bakers Arms (E17), Cann Hall (E11), Chingford (E4), Highams Park (E4), Leyton (E10, E15, E20), Leytonstone (E11, E15), Walthamstow (E17), Whipps Cross (E10, E11, E17), Upper Walthamstow (E17).
Wandsworth Balham (SW12), Battersea (SW11, SW8), Earlsfield (SW18), Furzedown (SW17), Nine Elms (SW8), Putney, (SW15), Roehampton (SW15), Southfield (SW18, SW19), Tooting (SW17), Wandsworth (SW18), West Hill.

Great Britain has a very complicate administrative system. It is based on the traditional Counties, divided into Districts. But today there are different entities for England, Wales, Scotland and Northern Ireland.

England: there are Non-Metropolitan Counties, Metropolitan Counties (divided into Metropolitan Boroughs) and Unitary Authorities (that are a combined non-metropolitan county and non-metropolitan district). Some Towns are self-governed and sometimes the Unitary Authorities have the status of Borough or City. The area called Greater London has a particular status, being divided into 33 London Boroughs. For our purposes we will use the Metropolitan Boroughs, the Unitary Authorities, the Non Metropolitan Counties undivided, and the Districts of Non Metropolitan Counties that have this kind of subdivision for a total of 326 Entities.

The 6 Metropolitan Counties and their Metropolitan Boroughs are shown in light blue in the map. They are as follows:

 
Metropolitan Counties      List of Metropolitan Boroughs
Greater Manchester City of Manchester, City of Salford, Bolton, Bury, Oldham, Rochdale, Stockport, Tameside, Trafford, Wigan.
Merseyside City of Liverpool, Knowsley, St. Helens, Sefton, Wirral.
South Yorkshire City of Sheffield, Barnsley, Doncaster, Rotherham.
Tyne and Wear City of Newcastle upon Tyne, City of Sunderland, Gateshead, South Tyneside, North Tyneside
West Midlands City of Birmingham, City of Coventry, City of Wolwerhampton, Dudley, Solihull, Walsall
West Yorkshire City of Leeds, City of Bradford, City of Wakefield, Calderdale, Kirklees

The Non-Metropolitan Counties divided into Districts are shown in the map with red colour. Their Districts are not shown. They are:
Non - Metropolitan Counties      List of the Districts
Buckinghamshire Aylesbury Vale, Chiltern, South Bucks, Wycombe
Cambridgeshire East Cambridgeshire, Fenland, Huntingdonshire, Cambridge, South Cambridgeshire
Cumbria Allerdale, Barrow-in-Furness, Carlisle, Copeland, Eden, South Lakeland
Derbyshire Amber Valley, Bolsover, Chesterfield, Derbyshire Dales, Erewash, High Peak, Noth East Derbyshire, South Derbyshire
Dorset Christchurch, East Dorset, North Dorset, Purbeck, West Dorset, Weymouth & Portland
Devon East Devon, Exeter, Mid Devon, North Devon, South Hams, Teignbridge, Torridge, West Devon
Essex Basildon, Braintree, Brentwood, Chelmsford, Colchester, Castle Point, Epping Forest, Harlow, Maldon, Rochford, Tendring, Uttlesford
East Sussex Eastbourne, Hastings, Lewes, Rother, Wealden
Gloucestershire Forest of Dean, Gloucester, Cheltenham, Stroud, Tewkesbury
Hampshire Basingstoke & Deane, East Hampshire, Eastleigh, Fareham, Gosport, Hart, Havant, New Forest, Rushmoor, Test Valley, Winchester
Hertfordshire St. Albans, Broxbourne, Dacorum, East Hertfordshire, Hertsmere, North Hertfordshire, Stevenage, Three Rivers, Watford, Welwyn Hatfield
Kent Ashford, Canterbury, Dartford, Dover, Gravesham, Maidstone, Shepway, Sevenoaks, Swale, Thanet, Tonbridge & Malling, Tunbridge Wells
Lancashire Burnley, Chorley, Fylde, Hyndburn, Lancaster, Pendle, Preston, Rossendale, South Ribble, Ribble Valley, West Lancashire, Wyre
Leicestershire Blaby, Charnwood, Harborough, Hinckley and Bosworth, Melton, NW Leicestershire, Oadby & Wigston
Lincolnshire Boston, Lincoln, East Lindsey, North Kesteven, South Holland, South Kesteven, West Lindsey
Norfolk Breckland, Broadland, Great Yarmouth, Norwich, King's Lynn and West Norfolk, North Norfolk, South Norfolk
Nottinghamshire Ashfield, Bassetlaw, Broxtowe, Mansfield, Gedling, Newark and Sherwood, Rushcliffe
Northamptonshire Corby, Daventry, East Northamptonshire, Kettering, Northampton, South Northamptonshire, Wellingborough
North Yorkshire Craven, Harrogate, Hambleton, Richmondshire, Ryedale, Scarborough, Selby
Oxfordshire Cherwell, Oxford, South Oxfordshire, Vale of White Horse, West Osfordshire
Suffolk Babergh, St. Edmundsbury, Forest Heath, Ipswich, Mid Suffolk, Suffolk Coastal, Waveney
Somerset Mendip, Sedgemoor, South Somerset, Taunton Deane, West Somerset
Surrey Elmbridge, Epsom & Ewell, Guildford, Mole Valley, Reigate & Banstead, Runnymede, Spelthorne, Surrey Heath, Tanbridge, Waverley, Woking
Staffordshire Cannock Chase, East Staffordshire, Lichfield, Newcastle-under-Lyme, South Staffordshire, Stafford, Staffordshire Moorlands, Tamworth
Warwickshire North Warwickshire, Nuneaton & Bedworth, Rugby, Stratford-on-Avon, Warwick
Worcestershire Bromsgrove, Malvern Hills, Redditch, Worcester, Wychavon, Wyre Forest
West Sussex Adur, Arun, Chichester, Crawley, Horsham, Mid Sussex, Worthing

The Non-Metropolitan Counties without subdivision into Districts are shown in green in the map. They are: Cornwall, Durham, Herefordshire, Isle of Wight, Shropshire and Wiltshire. The Unitary Authorities (self governed areas) are shown in yellow in the map. They include also the Districts of the Berkshire as there is no County Council in that County. The Isles of Scilly have a particular status. We will consider them as a County.

To detect the District, just have a look at your QSL card or eQSL card:

The QTH shown is Rustington. Put this info into Wikipedia ad you will get that:

The District is Arun in West Sussex, and the code will be EUCC-GB-WSA.

You can get same info from this Web Site. We can insert even the Post Code: the eQSL shows: BN16 2NY. The map we will get is this one:

As you can see the map says : ARUN DISTRICT. This is a good way to detect the London Borough Districts. Let's try with a Postcode of London; as example SE11 5AB:

The location is in the area of Vauxhall, London Borough of Lambeth, EUCC-GB-LBH.

The London Boroughs are listed at the end of the list present in this page.

 

 

REFERENCE DESCRIPTION PREFIX DXCC EURA CODE
EUCC-GB-BAS District of Bath and North East Somerset G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-BBD Borough of Blackburn with Darwen G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-BDF Borough of Bedford G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-BIR Metropolitan Borough of Birmingham G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-BKA District of Aylesbury Vale in the Buckinghamshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-BKC District of Chiltern in the Buckinghamshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-BKS District of South Bucks in the Buckinghamshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-BKW District of Wycombe in the Buckinghamshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-BMH Borough of Bournemouth G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-BNH City of Brighton and Hove G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-BNS Metropolitan Borough of Barnsley G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-BOL Metropolitan Borough of Bolton G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-BPL Borough of Blackpool G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-BRC Borough of Bracknell Forest G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-BRD Metropolitan Borough of Bradford G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-BST City of Bristol G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-BUR Metropolitan Borough of Bury G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-CAE District of East Cambridgeshire in the Cambridgeshire G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-CAF District of Fenland in the Cambridgeshire G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-CAH District of Huntingdonshire in the Cambridgeshire G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-CAM District of Cambridge in the Cambridgeshire G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-CAS District of South Cambridgeshire in the Cambridgeshire G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-CBF Unitary Authority of Central Bedfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-CHE Unitary Authority of Cheshire East G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-CHW Unitary Authority of Cheshire West and Chester G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-CLD Metropolitan Borough of Calderdale G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-CON County of Cornwall G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-COV Metropolitan Borough of Coventry G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-CUA District of Allerdale in the County of Cumbria G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-CUB District of Barrow-in-Furness in the County of Cumbria G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-CUC District of Carlisle in the County of Cumbria G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-CUD District of Copeland in the County of Cumbria G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-CUE District of Eden in the County of Cumbria G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-CUS District of South Lakeland in the County of Cumbria G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-DAL Borough of Darlington G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-DBA District of Amber Valley in the Derbyshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-DBB District of Bolsover in the Derbyshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-DBC District of Chesterfield in the Derbyshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-DBD District of Derbyshire Dales in the Derbyshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-DBE District of Erewash in the Derbyshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-DBH District of High Peak in the Derbyshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-DBN District of North East Derbyshire in the Derbyshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-DBS District of South Derbyshire in the Derbyshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-DER City of Derby G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-DNC Metropolitan Borough of Doncaster G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-DOC District of Christchurch in the County of Dorset G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-DOE District of East Dorset in the County of Dorset G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-DOM District of Weymouth & Portland in the County of Dorset G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-DON District of North Dorset in the County of Dorset G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-DOP District of Purbeck in the County of Dorset G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-DOW District of West Dorset in the County of Dorset G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-DUD Metropolitan Borough of Dudley G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-DUR County Durham G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-DVB District of Teignbridge in the County of Devon G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-DVE District of East Devon in the County of Devon G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-DVM District of Mid Devon in the County of Devon G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-DVN District of North Devon in the County of Devon G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-DVS District of South Hams in the County of Devon G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-DVT District of Torridge in the County of Devon G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-DVW District of West Devon in the County of Devon G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-DVX District of Exeter in the County of Devon G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-EBD District of Basildon in the County of Essex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-EBT District of Braintree in the County of Essex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-EBW District of Brentwood in the County of Essex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-ECF District of Chelmsford in the County of Essex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-ECO District of Colchester in the County of Essex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-ECP District of Castle Point in the County of Essex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-EEF District of Epping Forest in the County of Essex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-EHA District of Harlow in the County of Essex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-EMA District of Maldon in the County of Essex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-ERF District of Rochford in the County of Essex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-ERY County of East Riding of Yorkshire G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-ESH District of Hastings in the County of East Sussex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-ESL District of Lewes in the County of East Sussex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-ESR District of Rother in the County of East Sussex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-ESW District of Wealden in the County of East Sussex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-ESX District of Eastbourne in the County of East Sussex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-ETE District of Tendring in the County of Essex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-EUF District of Uttlesford in the County of Essex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-GAT Metropolitan Borough of Gateshead G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-GLC District of Cotswold in the Gloucestershire G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-GLF District of Forest of Dean in the Gloucestershire G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-GLG District of Gloucester in the Gloucestershire G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-GLH District of Cheltenham in the Gloucestershire G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-GLS District of Stroud in the Gloucestershire G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-GLT District of Tewkesbury in the Gloucestershire G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-HAB District of Basingstoke & Deane in the Hampshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HAE District of East Hampshire in the Hampshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HAF District of Fareham in the Hampshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HAG District of Gosport in the Hampshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HAH District of Hart in the Hampshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HAL District of Eastleigh in the Hampshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HAN District of New Forest in the Hampshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HAR District of Rushmoor in the Hampshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HAT District of Test Valley in the Hampshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HAV District of Havant in the Hampshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HAW District of Winchester in the Hampshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HEF Herefordshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-HLT Borough of Halton G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-HPL Borough of Hartlepool G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-HRA District of St. Albans in the Hertfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HRB District of Broxbourne in the Hertfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HRD District of Dacorum in the Hertfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HRE District of East Hertfordshire in the Hertfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HRF District of Watford in the Hertfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HRH District of Hertsmere in the Hertfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HRN District of North Hertfordshire in the Hertfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HRS District of Stevenage in the Hertfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HRT District of Three Rivers in the Hertfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HRW District of Welwyn Hatfield in the Hertfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-IOS Isles of Scilly G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-IOW County of the Isle of Wight G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KAF District of Ashford in the County of Kent G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KCB District of Canterbury in the County of Kent G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KDA District of Dartford in the County of Kent G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KDO District of Dover in the County of Kent G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KGH District of Gravesham in the County of Kent G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KIR Metropolitan Borough of Kirklees G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-KMS District of Maidstone in the County of Kent G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KSH District of Shepway in the County of Kent G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KSO District of Sevenoaks in the County of Kent G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KSW District of Swale in the County of Kent G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KTH District of Thanet in the County of Kent G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KTM District of Tonbridge & Malling in the County of Kent G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KTW District of Tunbridge Wells in the County of Kent G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KUH City of Kingston upon Hull G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-KWL Metropolitan Borough of Knowsley G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-LAB District of Burnley in the Lancashire G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-LAC District of Chorley in the Lancashire G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-LAD District of Pendle in the Lancashire G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-LAF District of Fylde in the Lancashire G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-LAH District of Hyndburn in the Lancashire G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-LAN District of Lancaster in the Lancashire G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-LAP District of Preston in the Lancashire G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-LAR District of Rossendale in the Lancashire G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-LAS District of South Ribble in the Lancashire G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-LAV District of Ribble Valley in the Lancashire G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-LAW District of West Lancashire in the Lancashire G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-LAY District of Wyre in the Lancashire G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-LDS Metropolitan Borough of Leeds G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-LEB Disctrict of Blaby in the Leicestershire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LEC Disctrict of Charnwood in the Leicestershire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LEH Disctrict of Harborough in the Leicestershire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LEI City of Leicester G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LEK Disctrict of Hinckley and Bosworth in the Leicestershire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LEM Disctrict of Melton in the Leicestershire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LEN Disctrict of North West Leicestershire in the Leicestershire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LEO Disctrict of Oadby & Wigston in the Leicestershire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LIB District of Boston in the Lincolnshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LIC District of Lincoln in the Lincolnshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LIE District of East Lindsey in the Lincolnshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LIH District of South Holland in the Lincolnshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LIN District of North Kesteven in the Lincolnshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LIS District of South Kesteven in the Lincolnshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LIW District of West Lindsey in the Lincolnshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-LUT Borough of Luton G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-LVP Metropolitan Borough of Liverpool G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-MAN Metropolitan Borough of Manchester G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-MDB Town and Borough of Middlesbrough G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-MDW Unitary Authority of Medway G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-MIK Borough of Milton Keynes G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-NBL County of Northumberland G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-NEL Unitary Authority of North East Lincolnshire G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-NET Metropolitan Borough of Newcastle upon Tyne G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-NFB District of Breckland in the County of Norfolk G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-NFG District of Great Yarmouth in the County of Norfolk G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-NFH District of Norwich in the County of Norfolk G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-NFK District of King's Lynn and W. Norfolk in the Cty of Norfolk G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-NFN District of North Norfolk in the County of Norfolk G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-NFS District of South Norfolk in the County of Norfolk G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-NFT District of Broadland in the County of Norfolk G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-NGA District of Ashfield in the Nottinghamshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NGB District of Bassetlaw in the Nottinghamshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NGF District of Mansfield in the Nottinghamshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NGG District of Gedling in the Nottinghamshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NGM City of Nottingham G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NGN District of Newark and Sherwood in the Nottinghamshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NGR District of Rushcliffe in the Nottinghamshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NGX District of Broxtowe in the Nottinghamshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NHC District of Corby in the Northamptonshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NHD District of Daventry in the Northamptonshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NHE District of East Northamptonshire in the Northamptonshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NHK District of Kettering in the Northamptonshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NHM District of Northampton in the Northamptonshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NHS District of South Northamptonshire in the Northampt. G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NHW District of Wellingborough in the Northamptonshire G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-NLN Unitary Authority of North Lincolnshire G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-NSM Unitary Authority of North Somerset G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-NTY Metropolitan Borough of North Tyneside G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-NYC District of Craven in the North Yorkshire G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-NYD District of Ryedale in the North Yorkshire G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-NYH District of Harrogate in the North Yorkshire G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-NYN District of Hambleton in the North Yorkshire G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-NYR District of Richmondshire in the North Yorkshire G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-NYS District of Scarborough in the North Yorkshire G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-NYY District of Selby in the North Yorkshire G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-OLD Metropolitan Borough of Oldham G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-OXC District of Cherwell in the Oxfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-OXF District of Oxford in the Oxfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-OXS District of South Oxfordshire in the Oxfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-OXV District of Vale of White Horse in the Oxfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-OXW District of West Oxfordshire in the Oxfordshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-PLY City of Plymouth G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-POL Borough of Poole G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-POR City of Portsmouth G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-PTE City of Peterborough G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-RCC Unitary Authority of Redcar and Cleveland G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-RCH Metropolitan Borough of Rochdale G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-RDG Borough of Reading G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-ROT Metropolitan Borough of Rotherham G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-RUT County of Rutland G 223 EURA-134
EUCC-GB-SAW Metropolitan Borough of Sandwell G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-SEF Metropolitan Borough of Sefton G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-SFB District of Babergh in the County of Suffolk G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-SFE District of St. Edmundsbury in the County of Suffolk G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-SFF District of Forest Heath in the County of Suffolk G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-SFI District of Ipswich in the County of Suffolk G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-SFM District of Mid Suffolk in the County of Suffolk G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-SFS District of Suffolk Coastal in the County of Suffolk G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-SFW District of Waveney in the County of Suffolk G 223 EURA-135
EUCC-GB-SGC Unitary Authority of South Gloucestershire G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-SHF Metropolitan Borough of Sheffield G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-SHL Metropolitan Borough of Solihull G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-SHN Metropolitan Borough of St Helens G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-SHR County of Shropshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-SKP Metropolitan Borough of Stockport G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-SKT Borough of Stockton-on-Tees G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-SLF Metropolitan Borough of Salford G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-SLG Unitary Authority of Slough G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SMM District of Mendip in the County of Somerset G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-SMS District of Sedgemoor in the County of Somerset G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-SMT District of Taunton Deane in the County of Somerset G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-SMW District of West Somerset in the County of Somerset G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-SMY District of South Somerset in the County of Somerset G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-SND Metropolitan Borough of Sunderland G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-SOS Borough of Southend-on-Sea G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SOU City of Southampton G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SRB District of Reigate & Banstead in the County of Surrey G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SRE District of Elmbridge in the County of Surrey G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SRG District of Guildford in the County of Surrey G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SRH District of Surrey Heath in the County of Surrey G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SRM District of Mole Valley in the County of Surrey G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SRP District of Epsom & Ewell in the County of Surrey G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SRR District of Runnymede in the County of Surrey G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SRS District of Spelthorne in the County of Surrey G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SRT District of Tanbridge in the County of Surrey G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SRV District of Waverley in the County of Surrey G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SRW District of Woking in the County of Surrey G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-STC District of Cannock Chase in the Staffordshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-STE District of East Staffordshire in the Staffordshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-STF District of Stafford in the Staffordshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-STK City of Stoke-on-Trent G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-STL District of Lichfield in the Staffordshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-STM District of Staffordshire Moorlands in the Staffordshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-STN District of Newcastle-under-Lyme in the Staffordshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-STS District of South Staffordshire in the Staffordshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-STT District of Tamworth in the Staffordshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-STY Metropolitan Borough of South Tyneside G 223 EURA-132
EUCC-GB-SWD Borough of Swindon G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-TAM Metropolitan Borough of Tameside G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-TFW Unitary Authority of Telford and Wrekin G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-THR Borough of Thurrock G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-TOB Borough of Torbay G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-TRF Metropolitan Borough of Trafford G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-WAB District of Nuneaton & Bedworth in the Warwickshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-WAN District of North Warwickshire in the Warwickshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-WAR District of Rugby in the Warwickshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-WAS District of Stratford-on-Avon in the Warwickshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-WAW District of Warwick in the Warwickshire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-WBK District of West Berkshire G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-WGN Metropolitan Borough of Wigan G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-WIL County of Wiltshire G 223 EURA-137
EUCC-GB-WKF Metropolitan Borough of Wakefield G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-WKH Unitary Authority of Wokingham G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-WLL Metropolitan Borough of Walsall G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-WLV Metropolitan Borough of Wolverhampton G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-WNM Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-WOB District of Bromsgrove in the Worcestershire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-WOD District of Redditch in the Worcestershire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-WOF District of Wyre Forest in the Worcestershire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-WOM District of Malvern Hills in the Worcestershire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-WOR District of Worcester in the Worcestershire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-WOW District of Wychavon in the Worcestershire G 223 EURA-138
EUCC-GB-WRL Metropolitan Borough of Wirral G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-WRT Borough of Warrington G 223 EURA-139
EUCC-GB-WSA District of Arun in the County of West Sussex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-WSC District of Chichester in the County of West Sussex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-WSD District of Adur in the County of West Sussex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-WSH District of Horsham in the County of West Sussex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-WSM District of Mid Sussex in the County of West Sussex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-WSW District of Worthing in the County of West Sussex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-WSY District of Crawley in the County of West Sussex G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-YOR City of York G 223 EURA-133
EUCC-GB-BDG London Borough of Barking and Dagenham G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-BEN London Borough of Brent G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-BEX London Borough of Bexley G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-BNE London Borough of Barnet G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-BRY London Borough of Bromley G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-CMD London Borough of Camden G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-CRY London Borough of Croydon G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-EAL London Borough of Ealing G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-ENF London Borough of Enfield G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-GRE London Borough of Greenwich G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HVR London Borough of Havering G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HCK London Borough of Hackney G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HIL London Borough of Hillingdon G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HMF London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HNS London Borough of Hounslow G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HRR London Borough of Harrow G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-HRY London Borough of Haringey G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-ISL London Borough of Islington G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KEC London Borough of Kensington and Chelsea G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-KTT London Borough of Kingston upon Thames G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-LBH London Borough of Lambeth G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-LEW London Borough of Lewisham G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-COL City of London G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-MRT London Borough of Merton G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-NWM London Borough of Newham G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-RDB London Borough of Redbridge G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-RIC London Borough of Richmond upon Thames G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SUN London Borough of Sutton G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-SWK London Borough of Southwark G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-TWH London Borough of Tower Hamlets G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-WFT London Borough of Waltham Forest G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-WND London Borough of Wandsworth G 223 EURA-136
EUCC-GB-COW London Borough of the City of Westminster G 223 EURA-136